FANDOM


Season 5 of the Movie Trivia Schmoedown is the third season to be shown on the Collider channel.

MatchesEdit

Date Division Favorite Underdog Final Score Outcome Notes Event
February 2, 2018 Singles

JTE (8-7)

Mike Kalinowski (4-2)

Rachel Cushing (3-1)

14

4

20

Cushing by TKO #1 Contender Match
February 6, 2018 Teams Top 10 (John Rocha & Matt Knost) (8-4) Top That (Jim Vejvoda & Eric Goldman) (3-1) 35-30 Top 10 #1 Contender Match
February 9, 2018 Singles Lon Harris (1-0) Cody Hall (0-1) 16-15 Harris
February 13, 2018 Innergeekdom

Coy Jandreau (1-1)

Mike Carlson (0-0)

Keetin Marchi (0-0)

Mark Donica (0-0)

Adam Hlavac (0-0)

7

15

13

21

20

Donica Fatal five-way
February 15, 2018 Celebrity Deadites (Witney Seibold & Dana DeLorenzo) (0-0) Boomsticks (Jon Schnepp & Ray Santiago) (0-0) 31-26 Deadites
February 16, 2018 Singles Jeff Sneider (5-4) Mark Ellis (5-4) 17-15 Sneider
February 20, 2018 Teams Box Office Breakdown (Frank Moran & Amy Martinez) (0-0) Superhero News (Sean Gerber & Sabina-Lissette Graves) (0-0) 18-20 Superhero News by TKO
February 23, 2018 Singles Jeannine LC (0-0) Bonnie Somerville (0-1) 12-11 Jeannine
February 27, 2018 Teams Kingsmen (Jack Hind & Devon Stewart) (0-0) World's Finest (Winston Marshall & Eric Zipper) (0-0) 17-22 World's Finest by TKO
March 2, 2018 Singles Josh Macuga (8-7) Nick Scarpino (0-2) 15-13 Macuga
Singles Drew McWeeny (3-2) William Bibbiani (3-3) 17-16 McWeeny
March 6, 2018 Singles Samm Levine (8-4) Rachel Cushing (4-1) 22-21 Levine by TKO Championship match
March 9, 2018 Teams Patriots (JTE & Jeff Sneider) (8-0) Top 10 (John Rocha & Matt Knost) (9-4) 28-15 Patriots by KO Championship match
March 13, 2018 Innergeekdom

Alana Jordan (0-0)

Dorian Parks (0-0)

Jared Haibon (0-0)

Taylor Robinson (0-0)

Jamie Costa (0-0)

5

9

17

11

6

Haibon by TKO Fatal five-way
March 16, 2018 Singles Ben Bateman (0-1) Dale Gibbs (0-0) 15-9 Bateman by TKO
March 20, 2018 Teams Shirewolves (Rachel Cushing & Clarke Wolfe) (0-0) Lion's Den (Ken Napzok & Tom Dagnino) (0-0) 25-22 Shirewolves
March 23, 2018 Singles Ethan Erwin (0-0) Yolanda Machado (0-0) 16-10 Erwin by TKO
March 27, 2018 Teams Wildberries (Josh Macuga & Eliot Dewberry) (0-2) Reel Rejects (Greg Alba & John Humphrey) (1-4) 25-22 Wildberries LIVE Schmoedown (March 15th)
March 30, 2018 Singles JTE (8-8) John Rocha (7-5) 10-17 Rocha by TKO
April 3, 2018 Teams Above the Line (Drew McWeeny & Samm Levine) (4-1) Modok (Matt Atchity & Grae Drake) (5-3) 23-17 Above the Line by TKO #1 Contender Match
April 6, 2018 Singles Stacy Howard (2-1) RB3 (0-1) 12-10 Howard by TKO
Innergeekdom Mark Donica (1-0) Jared Haibon (1-0) 14-12 Donica #1 Contender Match
April 10, 2018 Teams Trek (Scott Mantz & Jason Inman) (4-3) World's Finest (Winston Marshall & Eric Zipper) (1-0) 24-28 World's Finest
April 13, 2018 Singles 2018 Free 4 All 2018 Free 4 All
April 17, 2018 Teams Scream Queens (Haleigh Foutch & Kalyn Corrigan) (0-0) Gardenhosers (Thomas Ian Nicholas & Mat Black) (0-0) 16-15 Scream Queens
April 20, 2018 Singles Marc Andreyko (2-2) Ben Bateman (1-1) 18-16 Andreyko
April 24, 2018 Innergeekdom Jason Inman (3-1) Mark Donica (2-0) 19-16 Inman by TKO Championship Match
April 27, 2018 Singles Clarke Wolfe (5-4) Mike Kalinowski (4-3) 21-20 Wolfe #1 Contender Match
May 1, 2018 Teams Critically Acclaimed (William Bibbiani & Witney Seibold) (1-1) Superhero News (Sean Gerber & Sabina-Lissette Graves) (1-0) 25-21 Critically Acclaimed by TKO
May 4, 2018 Singles Matt Knost (2-3) Ken Napzok (1-2) 17-14 Knost
Singles John Rocha (8-5) Jeff Sneider (6-4) 17-20 Sneider
May 8, 2018 Teams Wildberries (Josh Macuga & Eliot Dewberry) (1-2) Kingsmen (Jack Hind & Devon Stewart) (0-1) 20-15 Wildberries by TKO
May 11, 2018 Singles Lon Harris (2-0) Ethan Erwin (1-0) 20-24 Erwin
May 15, 2018 Teams Patriots (JTE & Jeff Sneider) (9-0) Above the Line (Drew McWeeny & Samm Levine) (5-1) 31-35 Above the Line Championship Match
May 18, 2018 Singles Samm Levine (9-4) Clarke Wolfe (6-4) 19-18 Levine Championship Match
May 22, 2018 Teams Team Action (Ben Bateman & Andrew Ghai) (5-3) DC Movie News (Mike Kalinowski & Adam Gertler) (2-2) 29-26 Team Action
May 25, 2018 Singles Stacy Howard (3-1) Josh Macuga (8-8) 12-10 Howard
May 29, 2018 Innergeekdom Hector Navarro (2-2) Adam Hlavac (0-1) 15-16 Hlavac 2018 Innergeekdom Tournament
June 1, 2018 Singles Emma Fyffe (1-0) Jeannine LC (1-0) 10-14 Jeannine by TKO
Innergeekdom Jay Washington (1-1) Emma Fyffe (0-2) 16-18 Fyffe 2018 Innergeekdom Tournament
June 5, 2018 Star Wars

Alex Damon (0-1)

Ken Napzok (1-1)

Joseph Scrimshaw (0-1)

28

20

27

Damon #1 Contender Match LIVE Schmoedown (June 2nd)
June 8, 2018 Teams Team Action (Ben Bateman & Andrew Ghai) (6-3) Shirewolves (Rachel Cushing & Clarke Wolfe) (1-0) 23-24 Shirewolves
June 8, 2018 Celebrity John Rocha (8-6) Alex Wolff (0-0) 19-18 Rocha
June 12, 2018 Innergeekdom Rachel Cushing (1-2) Markeia McCarty (0-0) 20-5 Cushing by KO 2018 Innergeekdom Tournament
June 15, 2018 Singles Drew McWeeny (4-2) Ethan Erwin (2-0) 17-20 Erwin
June 19, 2018 Innergeekdom Mike Carlson (0-1) Eric Zipper (0-0) 11-14 Zipper by TKO 2018 Innergeekdom Tournament
June 22, 2018 Teams Modok (Matt Atchity & Grae Drake) (5-4) Critically Acclaimed (William Bibbiani & Witney Seibold) (2-1) 17-19 Critically Acclaimed by TKO
Innergeekdom Mike Kalinowski (0-2) Jared Haibon (1-1) 20-9 Kalinowski by KO 2018 Innergeekdom Tournament
June 26, 2018 Innergeekdom Coy Jandreau (1-2) Mara Knopic (0-0) 9-14 Knopic by TKO 2018 Innergeekdom Tournament
June 29, 2018 Innergeekdom Mark Donica (2-1) Sean Gerber (0-0) 16-11 Donica by TKO 2018 Innergeekdom Tournament
July 3, 2018 Innergeekdom Keetin Marchi (0-1) Rosie Knight (0-0) 13-10 Marchi by TKO 2018 Innergeekdom Tournament
July 6, 2018 Teams Kinda Funny (Nick Scarpino & Greg Miller) (0-0) Funhaus (James Willems & Elyse Willems) (0-0) 20-19 Kinda Funny by TKO
Singles Ben Bateman (1-2) Scott Mantz (2-4) 20-18 Bateman
July 10, 2018 Singles Jeff Sneider (7-4) William Bibbiani (3-4) 7-18 Bibbiani by KO #1 Contender Match
July 13, 2018 Singles

Stacy Howard (4-1)

Marc Andreyko (3-2)

Jeannine LC (2-0)

11

14

13

Andreyko Triple threat 2018 Collider Collision
Star Wars

Alex Damon (1-1)

Bruce Greene (0-0)

25-3 Damon by KO Championship match 2018 Collider Collision
Singles Dan Murrell (7-2) Andrew Ghai (0-0) 14-16 Ghai by TKO 2018 Collider Collision
Innergeekdom Rachel Cushing (2-2) Eric Zipper (1-0) 19-14 Cushing by TKO 2018 Innergeekdom Tournament

2018 Collider Collision

Teams Above the Line (Drew McWeeny & Samm Levine) (6-1) Patriots (JTE & Jeff Sneider) (9-1) 57-48 Above the Line Championship match

(30-minute Iron Man match)

2018 Collider Collision
July 23, 2018 Innergeekdom Mark Donica (3-1) Mike Kalinowski (1-2) 7-20 Kalinowski by KO 2018 Innergeekdom Tournament
July 24, 2018 Exhibition Rachel Cushing (4-2)

William Bibbiani (4-4)

Samm Levine (10-4)

Marc Andreyko (4-2)

John Rocha (8-6)

17

23

16

22

13

Bibbiani Patreon Exclusive Fatal Five-Way
July 24, 2018 Innergeekdom Mara Knopic (1-0) Emma Fyffe (1-2) 17-9 Knopic by TKO 2018 Innergeekdom Tournament
July 27, 2018 Innergeekdom Adam Hlavac (1-1) Keetin Marchi (1-1) 18-4 Hlavac by KO 2018 Innergeekdom Tournament
July 31, 2018 Teams Only Stupid Answers (DJ Wooldridge & Sam Bashor) (1-1) Scream Queens (Haleigh Foutch & Kalyn Corrigan) (1-0) 20-21 Scream Queens
August 3, 2018 Teams Shirewolves (Rachel Cushing & Clarke Wolfe) (2-0) World's Finest (Winston Marshall & Eric Zipper) (2-0) 23-19 Shirewolves by TKO #1 Contender Match
August 7, 2018 Innergeekdom Rachel Cushing (3-2) Mara Knopic (2-0) 23-24 Knopic 2018 Innergeekdom Tournament
August 10, 2018 Innergeekdom Mike Kalinowski (2-2) Adam Hlavac (2-1) 23-21 Kalinowski 2018 Innergeekdom Tournament
August 14, 2018 Singles Ethan Erwin (3-0) Marc Andreyko (4-2) 18-22 Andreyko #1 Contender Match
August 17, 2018 Innergeekdom Mike Kalinowski (3-2) Mara Knopic (3-0) 23-25 Knopic 2018 Innergeekdom Tournament
August 21, 2018 Singles Marc Andreyko (5-2) William Bibbiani (4-4) 18-19 Bibbiani Championship Match
August 24, 2018 Teams Shirewolves (Rachel Cushing & Clarke Wolfe) (3-0) Sick in the Head (Brianne Chandler & Bryan Bishop) (0-0) 29-18 Shirewolves by KO Championship Match
August 31, 2018 Exhibition Perri Nemiroff (0-1) Cody Hall (0-2) 56-55 Nemiroff Patreon Exclusive

30 Minute Jurassic Park Iron Man Match

August 31, 2018 Singles Rosie Knight (0-0) Matt Cruz (0-0) 14-11 Knight
Singles John Rocha (8-6) Ben Bateman (2-2) 18-16 Rocha
September 4, 2018 Singles Mark Reilly (9-4) Andrew Ghai (1-0) 9-10 Ghai by TKO
September 11, 2018 Teams Founding Fathers (John Rocha & Dan Murrell) (0-0) Wait, I Know This! (Winston Marshall & Stacy Howard) (0-0) 20-17 Founding Fathers by TKO 2018 Ultimate Team Schmoedown

LIVE Schmoedown (September 8th)

September 14, 2018 Innergeekdom Jason Inman (4-1) Mara Knopic (4-0) 20-21 Knopic Championship Match LIVE Schmoedown (September 8th)
September 18, 2018 Teams The Paddington Two (Matt Atchity & Alonso Duralde) (0-0) War Machine (Jeannine LC & Brian Walton) (0-0) 23-21 The Paddington Two by TKO 2018 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
September 21, 2018 Teams The Odd Couple (Jeff Sneider & Marc Andreyko) (0-0) Team Seb's (Scott Mantz & Sean Gerber) (0-0) 20-10 The Odd Couple by TKO 2018 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
September 25, 2018 Singles John Rocha (9-6) Andrew Ghai (2-0) 13-12 Rocha by TKO #1 Contender's Match
September 28, 2018 Teams Who's the Boss? (Mark Reilly & Ben Bateman) (0-0) Crazy Eighty-Greats (Eric Zipper & Haleigh Foutch) (0-0) 28-27 Who's the Boss? 2018 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
September 29, 2018 Exhibition Kristian Harloff (8-4) Mark Ellis (5-5) 14-12 Harloff by TKO Patreon Exclusive

Schmoe vs Schmoe 5 Round Match

October 2, 2018 Teams Cinemaniacs (William Bibbiani & Matt Knost) (0-0) Franchise Force (Ethan Erwin & Sabina-Lissette Graves) (0-0) 26-19 Cinemaniacs by TKO 2018 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
October 5, 2018 Teams KOrruption (Mike Kalinowski & Chance Ellison) (0-0) Inky and the Brain (Devon Stewart & Rachel Silvestrini) (0-0) 19-18 KOrruption 2018 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
Teams Take the Cannoli (Drew McWeeny & Brianne Chandler) (0-0) The Self-Righteous Brothers (Witney Seibold & Marc Edward Heuck) (0-0) 35-31 Take the Cannoli
October 9, 2018 Teams Evil Geniuses (JTE & Lon Harris) (0-0) Wildberries (Josh Macuga & Eliot Dewberry) (2-2) 25-15 Evil Geniuses by TKO 2018 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
October 12, 2018 Teams The Odd Couple (Jeff Sneider & Marc Andreyko) (1-0) The Paddington Two (Matt Atchity & Alonso Duralde) (1-0) 29-24 The Odd Couple 2018 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
October 16, 2018 Teams Cinemaniacs (William Bibbiani & Matt Knost) (1-0) Who's the Boss? (Mark Reilly & Ben Bateman) (1-0) 26-27 Who's the Boss? 2018 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
October 19, 2018 Teams Take the Cannoli (Drew McWeeny & Brianne Chandler) (1-0) The Harris Bros. (Lon Harris & Jonathan Harris) (1-0) 25-29 The Harris Bros. 2018 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
October 23, 2018 Teams Founding Fathers (John Rocha & Dan Murrell) (1-0) KOrruption (Mike Kalinowski & Chance Ellison) (1-0) 31-32 KOrruption 2018 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
October 26, 2018 Singles William Bibbiani (5-4) John Rocha (10-6) 18-23 Rocha Championship Match
October 30, 2018 Teams The Odd Couple (Jeff Sneider & Marc Andreyko) (2-0) The Harris Bros. (Lon Harris & Jonathan Harris) (2-0) 26-29 The Harris Bros. 2018 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
October 31, 2018 Exhibition Kalyn Corrigan (0-0)

Marc Andreyko (5-3)

William Bibbiani (5-5)

Haleigh Foutch (0-0)

Mark Reilly (9-5)

13

36

39

31

5

Bibbiani Patreon Exclusive

Fatal Five-way Horror Match

November 2, 2018 Teams KOrruption (Mike Kalinowski & Chance Ellison) (2-0) Who's the Boss? (Mark Reilly & Ben Bateman) (2-0) 26-28 Who's the Boss? 2018 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
November 6, 2018 Singles Ben Bateman (2-3) Jeannine LC (2-1) 18-16 Bateman Mini-Qualifying Match
Singles Lon Harris (2-1) Josh Macuga (8-9) 14-13 Harris Mini-Qualifying Match
November 9, 2018 Singles Lon Harris (3-1) Ben Bateman (3-3) 14-15 Bateman Qualifying Match
November 13, 2018 Teams Who's the Boss? (Mark Reilly & Ben Bateman) (3-0) The Harris Bros. (Lon Harris & Jonathan Harris) (3-0) 27-10 Who's the Boss? by KO 2018 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
November 20, 2018 Singles Marc Andreyko (5-3) Drew McWeeny (4-3) 2018 Ultimate Schmoedown
November 23, 2018 Singles Ethan Erwin (3-1) Chance Ellison (0-0) 2018 Ultimate Schmoedown
November 27, 2018 Singles Clarke Wolfe (6-5) Ben Bateman (4-3) 2018 Ultimate Schmoedown
November 30, 2018 Singles Dan Murrell (7-3) Stacy Howard (4-2) 2018 Ultimate Schmoedown
November 30, 2018 Exhibition Samm Levine (10-4)

Ben Bateman (4-3)

Scott Mantz (2-5)

Adam Hlavac (0-0)

Patreon Exclusive

Fatal Four-way Movie Release Date Iron Man Match