FANDOM


Season 4 of the Movie Trivia Schmoedown is the second season to be shown on the Collider channel.

MatchesEdit

Date Division Favorite Underdog Final Score Outcome Notes Event
January 20, 2017 Teams Heroes (Robert Meyer Burnett & John Campea) (1-1) Superhero News (Hector Navarro & Adam Hlavac) (0-1) 25-22 Heroes Premiere
Singles William Bibbiani (1-0) JTE (3-5) 12-13 JTE by TKO
January 24, 2017 Teams Tuff Beats (Perri Nemiroff & Jonathan Voytko) (1-0) ETC (Eliot Dewberry & Ricky Hayberg) (2-2) 14-16 ETC
January 27, 2017 Singles Mark Reilly (6-3) Samm Levine (3-2) 19-18 Reilly
January 31, 2017 Teams Wangers (Cobbster & RB3) (0-2) Reel Rejects (Greg Alba & John Humphrey) (0-2) 20-21 Reel Rejects Loser break-up match
February 3, 2017 Singles Finstock (2-3) Josh Macuga (5-5) 13-17 Macuga Retirement match
February 7, 2017 Teams Wolves of Steel (Mark Reilly & Clarke Wolfe) (1-1) Six Degrees (Brianne Chandler & Stacy Howard) (1-1) 28-25 Wolves of Steel
February 10, 2017 Innergeekdom Robert Meyer Burnett (1-0) Hector Navarro (0-1) 18-20 Navarro Championship match
February 14, 2017 Teams Patriots (JTE & Jeff Sneider) (3-0) Trek (Scott Mantz & Jason Inman) (3-0) 28-27 Patriots in SD Championship match
February 17, 2017 Singles Drew McWeeny (1-0) Mike Kalinowski (1-0) 18-13 McWeeny by TKO Undercard match
Singles Dan Murrell (5-0) John Rocha (5-2) 20-21 Rocha Championship match
February 21, 2017 Teams Rotten Tomatoes (Matt Atchity & Grae Drake) (2-2) What the Flick (Alonso Duralde & Christy Lemire) (0-0) 18-9 Rotten Tomatoes by TKO
February 24, 2017 Singles Marc Bernardin (0-0) Nick Scarpino (0-0) 14-13 Bernardin
February 28, 2017 Teams IGN (Jim Vejvoda & Eric Goldman) (0-0) Nerdist (Dan Casey & Rachael Heine) (0-1) 22-8 IGN by KO
March 3, 2017 Singles Clarke Wolfe (3-2) JTE (4-5) 14-12 Wolfe
March 7, 2017 Teams Tuff Beats (Perri Nemiroff & Jonathan Voytko) (1-1) Nerd's Watch (Ken Napzok & Rachel Cushing) (0-0) 18-20 Nerd's Watch by TKO
March 10, 2017 Singles William Bibbiani (1-1) Eliot Dewberry (1-2) 14-9 Bibbiani by TKO
March 14, 2017 Teams Night Sisters (Emma Fyffe & Joelle Monique) (0-0) Team Action (Ben Bateman & Andrew Ghai) (0-0) 11-18 Team Action by TKO
March 17, 2017 Singles Marc Andreyko (0-1) Jay Washington (0-0) 12-10 Andreyko
Singles Josh Macuga (6-5) Jeff Sneider (2-2) 18-19 Sneider
March 21, 2017 Teams (II) Schmoes Know (Kristian Harloff & Mark Ellis) (4-1) Top 10 (John Rocha & Matt Knost) (4-2) 24-26 Top 10
March 24, 2017 Singles Mark Reilly (7-3) Clarke Wolfe (4-2) 14-13 Reilly #1 Contender Match
March 27, 2017 Celebrity Team Power (Ludi Lin & Becky G) (0-0) Team Rangers (Dacre Montgomery & RJ Cyler) (0-0) 22-20 Team Power
March 31, 2017 Singles Matt Knost (0-2) RB3 (0-0) 15-14 Knost in SD
Innergeekdom

Michelle Boyd (0-0)

Hal Rudnick (0-0)

Rachel Cushing (0-0)

Jason Inman (0-0)

Jeremy Jahns (0-1)

5

0

22

13

16

Jahns Fatal five-way
April 4, 2017 Teams Collider (Kristian Harloff & John Rocha) (0-0) Screen Junkies (Andy Signore & Dan Murrell) (0-0) 28-27 Collider
April 7, 2017 Singles (II) Kristian Harloff (4-3) Andy Signore (1-0) 15-12 Harloff by TKO
April 14, 2017 Singles 2017 Free 4 All 2017 Free 4 All
April 15, 2017 Star Wars

Ken Napzok (0-0)

Jenny Nicholson (0-0)

Jeremy Jahns (0-0)

John Campea (0-0)

Sam Witwer (0-0)

34

10

27

33

24

Napzok Championship match
April 18, 2017 Teams ETC (Eliot Dewberry & Ricky Hayberg) (3-2) Wolves of Steel (Mark Reilly & Clarke Wolfe) (2-1) 21-22 Wolves of Steel #1 Contender match
April 21, 2017 Singles Perri Nemiroff (0-0) Brianne Chandler (0-0) 10-12 Chandler
Singles (III) John Rocha (6-2) Mark Reilly (8-3) 16-18 Reilly Championship match
April 25, 2017 Teams Trek (Scott Mantz & Jason Inman) (3-1) Heroes (Jon Schnepp & Robert Meyer Burnett) (2-1) 18-20 Heroes
April 28, 2017 Singles Jeff Sneider (3-2) Drew McWeeny (2-0) 19-14 Sneider
May 2, 2017 Teams Nerd's Watch (Ken Napzok & Rachel Cushing) (1-0) Team Action (Ben Bateman & Andrew Ghai) (1-0) 25-24 Nerd's Watch in SD
May 5, 2017 Singles Josh Macuga (6-6) Tom Dagnino (0-0) 16-14 Macuga
May 9, 2017 Teams Patriots (JTE & Jeff Sneider) (4-0) Wolves of Steel (Mark Reilly & Clarke Wolfe) (3-1) 26-25 Patriots Championship match
May 12, 2017 Innergeekdom Robert Meyer Burnett (1-1) Jeremy Jahns (1-1) 16-17 Jahns #1 Contender Match
May 16, 2017 Teams Reel Rejects (Greg Alba & John Humphrey) (1-2) Double Toasted (Korey Coleman & Martin Thomas) (0-0) 23-24 Double Toasted
May 19, 2017 Singles Marc Andreyko (1-1) John Humphrey (0-0) 11-8 Andreyko by TKO
Singles Kristian Harloff (5-3) William Bibbiani (2-1) 23-18 Harloff
May 23, 2017 Teams Rotten Tomatoes (Matt Atchity & Grae Drake) (3-2) IGN (Jim Vejvoda & Eric Goldman) (1-0) 30-29 Rotten Tomatoes
May 25, 2017 Celebrity Jonathan Rhys-Meyers (0-0) Brian Goodman (0-0) 15-13 Rhys Meyers
May 30, 2017 Teams Night Sisters (Emma Fyffe & Joelle Monique) (0-1) Deep Cuts (Thadd Williams & Aaron Wilhelm) (0-0) 14-18 Deep Cuts by TKO
June 2, 2017 Singles Jonathan Voytko (0-0) Stacy Howard (0-0) 14-15 Howard
Singles Scott Mantz (1-2) Hal Rudnick (0-1) 17-14 Mantz
June 6, 2017 Innergeekdom

Charley Feldman (0-0)

Coy Jandreau (0-0)

Erika Ishii (0-0)

Emma Fyffe (0-0)

Mike Kalinowski (0-0)

4

17

8

13

23

Jandreau Fatal five-way
June 9, 2017 Singles Rachel Cushing (0-0) Nick Scarpino (0-1) 19-18 Cushing
June 13, 2017 Teams DC Movie News (Mike Kalinowski & Adam Gertler) (0-0) Cinemablend (Conner Schwerdtfeger & Eric Eisenberg) (0-0) 30-25 DC Movie News
June 16, 2017 Singles Josh Macuga (7-6) Drew McWeeny (2-1) 12-14 McWeeny by TKO
June 20, 2017 Teams Team Action (Ben Bateman & Andrew Ghai) (1-1) Late to the Party (Robert Montano & Vanessa Fitzsimmons (0-0) 31-28 Team Action
June 23, 2017 Singles Matt Atchity (0-0) Tim Franco (0-0) 15-16 Franco by TKO
June 27, 2017 Teams Six Degrees (Brianne Chandler & Stacy Howard) (1-2) Tuff Beats (Perri Nemiroff & Jonathan Voytko) (1-2) 24-18 Six Degrees by TKO Loser break-up match
June 30, 2017 Singles Clarke Wolfe (4-3) Mark Ellis (5-2) 16-13 Wolfe
July 4, 2017 Teams (II) Patriots (JTE & Jeff Sneider) (5-0) Top 10 (John Rocha & Matt Knost) (5-2) 27-20 Patriots by TKO Championship match
July 7, 2017 Teams Rotten Tomatoes (Matt Atchity & Grae Drake) (4-2) Nerd's Watch (Ken Napzok & Rachel Cushing) (2-0) 25-23 Rotten Tomatoes #1 Contender Match 2017 Collider Collision
Innergeekdom Hector Navarro (1-1) Jeremy Jahns (2-1) 29-26 Navarro Championship match 2017 Collider Collision
Singles Kristian Harloff (6-3) Jeff Sneider (4-2) 21-18 Harloff #1 Contender Match 2017 Collider Collision
Singles Mark Reilly (9-3)

Dan Murrell (5-1)

John Rocha (6-3)

13

26

22

Murrell Championship match 2017 Collider Collision
Singles Dan Murrell (6-1) Samm Levine (3-3) 26-23 Murrell Championship match 2017 Collider Collision
July 14, 2017 Singles Matt Knost (1-2) Tom Dagnino (0-1) 9-7 Knost by TKO
July 18, 2017 Teams Critically Acclaimed (William Bibbiani & Witney Seibold) (0-0) Only Stupid Answers (DJ Wooldridge & Sam Bashor) (0-0) 23-19 Critically Acclaimed by TKO
July 21, 2017 Singles Mike Kalinowski (1-1) Brianne Chandler (1-0) 15-14 Kalinowski
July 25, 2017 Teams Deep Cuts (Thadd Williams & Aaron Wilhelm) (1-0) IGN (Jim Vejvoda & Eric Goldman) (1-1) 19-25 IGN by TKO
July 28, 2017 Singles JTE (4-6) Ken Napzok (1-1) 16-13 JTE
August 1, 2017 Innergeekdom Mike Kalinowski (0-1) Rachel Cushing (0-1) 18-20 Cushing
August 4, 2017 Singles William Bibbiani (2-2) Scott Mantz (2-2) 22-19 Bibbiani
August 8, 2017 Innergeekdom Robert Meyer Burnett (1-2) Jay Washington (0-0) 14-16 Washington
August 11, 2017 Teams Patriots (JTE & Jeff Sneider) (6-0) Modok (Matt Atchity & Grae Drake) (5-2) 34-33 Patriots in SD Championship match
August 18, 2017 Celebrity Team Classy (Clarke Wolfe, Britt Baron & Britney Young) (0-0) Team Missfits (Brianne Chandler, Kia Stevens & Jackie Tohn) (0-0) 28-23 Team Classy
August 22, 2017 Teams Trek (Scott Mantz & Jason Inman) (3-2) Cinemablend (Conner Schwerdtfeger & Eric Eisenberg) (0-1) 28-26 Trek 2017 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
August 23, 2017 Teams Team Action (Ben Bateman & Andrew Ghai) (2-1) Deep Cuts (Thadd Williams & Aaron Wilhelm) (1-1) 20-19 Team Action by TKO 2017 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
August 24, 2017 Teams Six Degrees (Brianne Chandler & Stacy Howard) (2-2) DC Movie News (Mike Kalinowski & Adam Gertler) (1-0) 13-26 DC Movie News by KO 2017 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
August 25, 2017 Teams Critically Acclaimed (William Bibbiani & Witney Seibold) (1-0) Late to the Party (Robert Montano & Vanessa Fitzsimmons) (0-1) 26-27 Late to the Party 2017 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
August 29, 2017 Teams Heroes (Jon Schnepp & Hector Navarro) (3-1) Blofeld's Cat (Robert Meyer Burnett & Marc Andreyko) (0-0) 23-27 Blofeld's Cat 2017 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
August 30, 2017 Teams Top 10 (John Rocha & Matt Knost) (5-3) Reel Rejects (Greg Alba & John Humphrey) (1-3) 26-25 Top 10 2017 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
August 31, 2017 Teams Wolves of Steel (Mark Reilly & Clarke Wolfe) (3-2) Wildberries (Josh Macuga & Eliot Dewberry) (0-0) 22-17 Wolves of Steel by TKO 2017 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
September 1, 2017 Teams Nerd's Watch (Ken Napzok & Rachel Cushing) (2-1) Above the Line (Drew McWeeny & Samm Levine) (0-0) 25-26 Above the Line 2017 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
September 4, 2017 Celebrity Wyatt Oleff (0-0)

Jack Dylan Grazer (0-0)

Chosen Jacobs (0-0)

Jaeden Lieberher (0-0)

Finn Wolfhard (0-0)

Sophia Lillis (0-0)

Jeremy Ray Taylor (0-0)

0

1

2

2

7

3

2

"It" Free 4-All

Wolfhard

September 5, 2017 Teams Trek (Scott Mantz & Jason Inman) (4-2) Team Action (Ben Bateman & Andrew Ghai) (3-1) 21-23 Team Action by TKO 2017 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
September 6, 2017 Teams DC Movie News (Mike Kalinowski & Adam Gertler) (2-0) Above the Line (Drew McWeeny & Samm Levine) (1-0) 22-23 Above the Line by TKO 2017 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
September 7, 2017 Teams Wolves of Steel (Mark Reilly & Clarke Wolfe) (4-2) Late to the Party (Robert Montano & Vanessa Fitzsimmons) (1-1) 29-14 Wolves of Steel by KO 2017 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
September 8, 2017 Teams Top 10 (John Rocha & Matt Knost) (6-3) Blofeld's Cat (Robert Meyer Burnett & Marc Andreyko) (1-0) 34-29 Top 10 2017 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
September 11, 2017 Celebrity Team Outlaw (John Rocha & Brett Davern) (0-0) Team Patriot (Jeff Sneider & Beau Mirchoff) (0-0) 27-25 Team Outlaw
September 12, 2017 Teams Wolves of Steel (Mark Reilly & Clarke Wolfe) (5-2) Above the Line (Drew McWeeny & Samm Levine) (2-0) 32-35 Above the Line 2017 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
September 13, 2017 Teams Top 10 (John Rocha & Matt Knost) (7-3) Team Action (Ben Bateman & Andrew Ghai) (4-1) 23-25 Team Action 2017 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
September 14, 2017 Teams Maltin Falcons (Leonard Maltin & Jessie Maltin) (0-0) CinemaSins (Jeremy Scott & Chris Atkinson) (0-0) 20-22 CinemaSins
September 15, 2017 Singles Dan Murrell (7-1) Kristian Harloff (7-3) 13-14 Harloff Championship match
September 19, 2017 Singles

Scott Mantz (2-3)

Eliot Dewberry (1-2)

Jason Inman (1-2)

Robert Meyer Burnett (0-0)

Ben Bateman (0-0)

12

10

16

13

13

Inman Fatal five-way
September 26, 2017 Singles Jeff Sneider (4-3) Matt Knost (2-2) 17-15 Sneider 2017 Ultimate Schmoedown
September 29, 2017 Singles Josh Macuga (7-7) Mike Kalinowski (2-1) 6-17 Kalinowski by KO 2017 Ultimate Schmoedown
October 3, 2017 Singles Drew McWeeny (3-1) JTE (5-6) 21-22 JTE in SD 2017 Ultimate Schmoedown
October 4, 2017 Singles William Bibbiani (3-2) Samm Levine (3-4) 14-15 Levine 2017 Ultimate Schmoedown
October 10, 2017 Singles Marc Andreyko (2-1) Rachel Cushing (1-0) 15-16 Cushing 2017 Ultimate Schmoedown
October 13, 2017 Singles Clarke Wolfe (5-3) Brianne Chandler (1-1) 18-20 Chandler 2017 Ultimate Schmoedown
October 17, 2017 Singles Mark Ellis (5-3) Stacy Howard (1-0) 14-15 Howard in SD 2017 Ultimate Schmoedown
October 20, 2017 Singles John Rocha (6-4) Jason Inman (2-2) 11-10 Rocha by TKO 2017 Ultimate Schmoedown
October 24, 2017 Singles Rachel Cushing (2-0) Stacy Howard (2-0) 16-3 Cushing by KO 2017 Ultimate Schmoedown
October 27, 2017 Singles Jeff Sneider (5-3) JTE (6-6) 19-21 JTE 2017 Ultimate Schmoedown
October 31, 2017 Singles Mike Kalinowski (3-1) Brianne Chandler (2-1) 12-11 Kalinowski by TKO 2017 Ultimate Schmoedown
November 3, 2017 Singles John Rocha (7-4) Samm Levine (4-4) 17-19 Levine 2017 Ultimate Schmoedown
November 7, 2017 Singles Samm Levine (5-4) Rachel Cushing (3-0) 20-19 Levine 2017 Ultimate Schmoedown
November 10, 2017 Singles Mike Kalinowski (4-1) JTE (7-6) 16-20 JTE 2017 Ultimate Schmoedown
November 14, 2017 Teams Team Action (Ben Bateman & Andrew Ghai) (5-1) Above the Line (Drew McWeeny & Samm Levine) (3-0) 27-28 Above the Line 2017 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
November 17, 2017 Singles JTE (8-6) Samm Levine (6-4) 16-19 Levine 2017 Ultimate Team Schmoedown
November 21, 2017 Innergeekdom Jason Inman (0-1) Emma Fyffe (0-1) 17-9 Inman by TKO
November 24, 2017 Innergeekdom

Jason Inman (1-1)

Jay Washington (1-0)

Coy Jandreau (1-0)

Rachel Cushing (1-1)

24

16

9

22

Inman Fatal four-way
November 28, 2017 Teams Wildberries (Josh Macuga & Eliot Dewberry) (0-1) Only Stupid Answers (DJ Wooldridge & Sam Bashor) (0-1) 20-22 Only Stupid Answers by TKO
December 1, 2017 Teams DC Movie News (Mike Kalinowski & Adam Gertler) (2-1) Top That (Jim Vejvoda & Eric Goldman) (2-1) 20-24 Top That by TKO
December 5, 2017 Singles Marc Bernardin (1-0) Lon Harris (0-0) 15-16 Harris
December 8, 2017 Star Wars

Steele Saunders (0-0)

Joseph Scrimshaw (0-0)

Shana O'Neil (0-0)

Alex Damon (0-0)

Sam Witwer (0-1)

16

28

9

28

30

Witwer Fatal five-way
December 12, 2017 Teams Blofeld's Cat (Robert Meyer Burnett & Marc Andreyko) (1-1) Nerd's Watch (Ken Napzok & Rachel Cushing) (2-1) 19-18 Blofeld's Cat by TKO
December 22, 2017 Singles

Tom Dagnino (0-2)

Ricky Hayberg (0-0)

Jay Washington (0-1)

Emma Fyffe (0-0)

16

5

12

18

Fyffe Manager Bowl 2017 Schmoedown Spectacular
Innergeekdom Hector Navarro (2-1) Jason Inman (2-1) 23-24 Inman Championship match 2017 Schmoedown Spectacular
Star Wars Ken Napzok (1-0) Sam Witwer (1-1) 46-47 Witwer Championship match

(30-minute Iron Man match)

2017 Schmoedown Spectacular
Teams Patriots (JTE & Jeff Sneider) (7-0) Above the Line (Drew McWeeny & Samm Levine) (4-0) 33-32 Patriots Championship match 2017 Schmoedown Spectacular
Teams Team Action (Ben Bateman & Andrew Ghai) (5-2) Top 10 (John Rocha & Matt Knost) (7-4) 12-22 Top 10 by TKO #1 Contender Match 2017 Schmoedown Spectacular
Singles Kristian Harloff (8-3) Samm Levine (7-4) 7-15 Levine by TKO Championship match 2017 Schmoedown Spectacular